Home
Sponsored By:   Linwood Fuel, Inc.
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=WESTWOODLITTLELEAGUE.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Williamsport:

Head Coach: Jim Dyson

Assistants : Peter Cahill, Brian Hunt, John Techiera

Cahill Finn

Crowley Jack

Dayton Alexander

Dyson Paul

Hennigan Connor

Hunt Devin

Mason Jake

Peck Jesse

Pezzuto Ryan

Quinn Jake

Sterling Timmy

Techiera Thomas

Weeman Andrew

Xavier Graham

 

Summer 12 A Team:

Head Coach:  John Techiera

Assistants: Peter Cahill, Jim Dyson, Brian Hunt

Cahill Finn

Crowley Jack

Dayton Alexander

Dyson Paul

Hennigan Connor

Hunt Devin

Mason Jake

Peck Jesse

Pezzuto Ryan

Quinn Jake

Techiera Thomas

Weeman Andrew

 

Summer 12 B1 Team:

Head Coach:  Steve Hannon

Assistants: Brendan Levesque

Campbell William

Engel Travis

Hannon Joseph

Harris Elliott

Jud Kevin

Levesque Owen

Morgan Thomas

O'Sullivan Daniel

Solomon David

Sterling Tim

Sullivan Joseph

Xavier Graham

 

Summer 12 B2 Team:

Head Coach:  Brian Anderson

Assistants: Paul Longo

Anderson Drew

Ferraro Michael

Garvin Nathaniel

Lio Anthony

Longo Chase

Lynch Sam

O' Shea Trenton

Perkins Griffen

Pindel Cole

Powers Michael

Sherring Curren

Tran Cameron

 

Upper Charles 11/12 Team:

Head Coach:  Evan Kaplan

Assistants: David Swartz

Albrecht Nicholas

Dorsky Alex

Folmar Nolan

Kaplan Jacob

McCabe Sean

Minsky Jacob

Poma Marissa

Salcedo Joseph

Swartz Jared

 

Summer 11A team:

Head Coach:  Bill Matthews

Assistant Coaches: Brian Donegan, Todd Korchin, Paul Meredith

Max Boehl

Brian Burke

Chandler Luke

Donegan Andrew

Ende Jack

Korchin Tyler

Levesque Bryce

Matthews Brendan

Meredith Caleb

Preti Matthew

Quinn John

Warren Thomas

 

Summer 11B Team:

Coaches: Matt Tryder, Chris McCabe, Bryan Dumais

Alex Andrew

Donovan Timothy

Dumais Brady

Farah Max

Horn Corbin

Martin Charles

McCabe Joshua

McCabe Luke

McGrail Michael

Murphy Braedan

Trusevitch Sean

Tryder Jacob

 

Summer 10 A’s

Head Coach:  Rich Bertone

Assistant Coach:  Brad Pindel, Brian Fahey

Jonathon Bertone

Ethan Buttner

Nolan Cahill

James Fahey

Richie Fraim

Harrison Hayes

Jack Holland

Ben Levering

Ty Pindel

Jack Tateosian

Liam Williams

Ryan Williams

 

Summer 10B 

Coaches : Mark Jessup

Assistant: John Healey

Patrick Dalton

John Flynn

Wally Harris

Liam Hayes

Ben Healey

Will Heckscher

Charlie Jessup

Sean Joyce

Dylan Kaplan

Dylan Lewendon

Elias Mansour

Jaron Minskey

Max O'Shea

 

 

Summer 9s

 

Summer 9A (Head Coach- Joe Sullivan, Asst- Jay Mitchell, Asst- Brian Hunt)

Matthew Carlo

Brendan Cengic

Matt Donovan

Liam Guadagno

Patrick Hunt

Levesque, Reid

Nolan Lewis

Drew Matthews

Jack Mitchell

Tommy Mulkeen

Smits, Charlie

Sullivan, Brian

McCabe, Ryan (alternate)

 

Summer B (Head Coach- Layden, Asst- Rodman, Asst- Donahue)

Donohue, Will

Gerontidis, Chris

Harvey, Wyatt

Hickey, Colman

Kilroy, Liam

Layden, Matthew

Rodman, Aiden

Rodriguez, Maddox

Shamon, Isaac

Stuart, Benjamin

Feingold, Adar

Wasserman, Jack

 

Summer B (Head Coach- Cicerchia, Asst- O’Shea)

Cicerchia, Jacob

Farricy, Jack

Hancock, CJ

Kosberg, David

Lin, Mixim

McCabe, Ryan

McGowan, Edward

Mullen, Tiernan

O'Shea, Kyle

Rizzi, Lucas

Salcedo, Michael

Sicular, Ben

Tran, Nathan

 

Summer 8s

Rosters are TBD